Re: [LAU] OT

Previous message: [thread] [date] [author]
Next message: [thread] [date] [author]
To: Linux Audio Users <linux-audio-user@...>
Subject: Re: [LAU] OT
Date: Wednesday, April 2, 2014 - 4:17 pm

--089e0115f08a0a356f04f6119eba
Content-Type: text/plain; charset=UTF-8
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable

>

I was hopeing this thread was about a linux editor for the OctaTrack....
Nah well.... :D I thought prophets had no honour on their own planet: don't
they have to die first?
As for Radio Birdman, i'm swedish and my next planned action is to find out
who they are :) Bring it on gogol!

Peace!

--=20
Set Hallstr=C3=B6m
AKA
reSet Sakrecoer
http://sakrecoer.com

--089e0115f08a0a356f04f6119eba
Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable

On 02/04/14 10:28, Ralf Mardorf wrote:

Since the Bitwig thread moved from a software to musical point of view
debate, every Rock musician of my age (born in 1966) in Germany knows
Radio Birdman, but too funny, in Australia it seems to be a less known
band.

Musicians note: A prophet has no honor in his own country! :D<=
/blockquote>I was hopeing this threa=
d was about a linux editor for the OctaTrack....Nah well.... :D =
I thought prophets had no honour on their own planet: don't they have t=
o die first?
As for Radio Birdman, i'm swedish and my next planned action is to=
find out who they are :) Bring it on gogol!Peace=
!-- Set Hallstr=C3=B6mAKAreSet Sakre=
coer
http://sakrecoer.com=

--089e0115f08a0a356f04f6119eba--

Previous message: [thread] [date] [author]
Next message: [thread] [date] [author]

Messages in current thread:
[LAU] OT, Ralf Mardorf, (Tue Apr 1, 11:28 pm)
Re: [LAU] OT, Simon Wise, (Wed Apr 2, 10:54 am)
Re: [LAU] OT, Simon Wise, (Wed Apr 2, 11:02 am)
Re: [LAU] OT, Chris Bannister, (Fri Apr 4, 6:26 am)
Re: [LAU] OT, Ralf Mardorf, (Sat Apr 5, 5:40 pm)
Re: [LAU] OT, Chris Bannister, (Sun Apr 6, 9:57 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Ralf Mardorf, (Sun Apr 6, 1:28 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Bill Gribble, (Sun Apr 6, 1:59 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Neil, (Sun Apr 6, 6:59 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Ralf Mardorf, (Sun Apr 6, 7:10 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Victor, (Sun Apr 13, 4:01 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Ralf Mardorf, (Sun Apr 6, 2:30 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, hermann meyer, (Sun Apr 6, 2:51 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Ralf Mardorf, (Sun Apr 6, 5:50 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, James Morris, (Sun Apr 6, 8:29 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Rustom Mody, (Sun Apr 13, 1:15 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, laurence, (Mon Apr 7, 6:21 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, , (Mon Apr 7, 7:44 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Roger, (Mon Apr 7, 8:42 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, david, (Mon Apr 7, 7:09 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Will Godfrey, (Mon Apr 7, 4:36 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Set Hallström, (Mon Apr 7, 8:26 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Alf Haakon Lund, (Mon Apr 7, 10:26 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Nils, (Mon Apr 7, 10:40 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Chris Bannister, (Mon Apr 7, 11:34 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Set Hallström, (Mon Apr 7, 10:47 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, laurence, (Mon Apr 7, 11:27 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, drew Roberts, (Mon Apr 7, 11:17 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Ralf Mardorf, (Sun Apr 6, 2:09 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Ralf Mardorf, (Sun Apr 6, 1:30 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Roger, (Sun Apr 6, 1:54 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Chris Bannister, (Mon Apr 7, 5:59 am)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Ralf Mardorf, (Sun Apr 6, 2:00 pm)
Re: [LAU] [Bulk] Re: OT, Ralf Mardorf, (Sun Apr 6, 1:19 pm)
Re: [LAU] OT, Set Hallström, (Wed Apr 2, 4:17 pm)
[LAU] Aussie Rock - (was OT), Roger, (Thu Apr 3, 12:34 am)
Re: [LAU] OT, Roger, (Thu Apr 3, 12:17 am)
Re: [LAU] OT, Set Hallström, (Fri Apr 4, 5:05 am)
Re: [LAU] OT, Roger, (Wed Apr 2, 12:09 am)